?

Log in

Kristin's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
kristin8408

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Jan 2006|01:45pm]
[ mood | sick ]

(X)Pirates of the Caribbean
( )Boondock Saints
( )The Mexican
( )Fight Club
( )Starsky and Hutch
(x)Neverending Story
( )Blazing Saddles
( )Garden State
(x)The Princess Bride
( )Young Frankenstien
(x)AnchorMan
(X)Napoleon Dynamite
( )Saw
( )White Noise
( )White Oleander
(x) Anger Management

total here: 6

(x)50 First Dates
( ) Jason X
( )Scream
( )Scream 2
( )Scream 3
( )Scary Movie (one of them)
( )Scary Movie 2
( )Scary Movie 3
( )American Pie
( )American Pie 2
( )American Wedding
( )Harry Potter
( )Harry Potter 2
( )Harry Potter 3
( )Resident Evil I
( )Resident Evil 2
(x)The Wedding Singer
(x) Little Black Book

total here :3


( )The Village
( )Donnie Darko
(x)Lilo & Stitch
(x)Finding Nemo
(x)Finding Neverland
(x)13 Ghosts
(x)Signs
(x)The Grinch
( )Texas Chainsaw Massacre
(x)White Chicks
( )Butterfly Effect
(x)Thirteen going on 30
( )I,Robot
( )Dodgeball
( )Universal Soldier
( )A Series Of Unfortunate Events
( )Along Came A Spider
( )Deep impact

total here: 8


( )KingPin
(x)Never Been Kissed
(x)Meet The Parents
( )Meet the Fockers
(x)Eight Crazy Nights
(x)Cinderella Story
(x)The Terminal
(x)The Lizzie McGuire Movie
(x)Passport to Paris
( )Dumb & Dumber
( )Dumb & Dumberer
( )Final Destination
( )Final Destination 2
( )Halloween
(x)The Ring
( )The Ring 2
( )Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
( )Practical Magic
( )Chicago
( )Ghost Ship
( )From Hell
( )Hellboy
( )Secret Window
(x)I Am Sam
( )The Whole Nine Yards
( )The Whole Ten Yards
( )The Day After Tomorrow
( )Child's Play
( ) Bride of Chucky
(x)Ten Things I Hate About You
(x)Just Married
( )Gothika
(x)Nightmare on Elm Street
(x)Sixteen Candles
( )Bad Boys
( )Bad Boys 2
( )Joy Ride
( )Seven (SE7EN)
( )Oceans Eleven
( )Oceans Twelve
( )Bourne Identity

total here : 13

( )Lone Star
( )Predator I
( )Predator II
(x)Independence Day
( )Cujo
( )A Bronx Tale
(x)Darkness Falls
( )Christine
(x)ET
( )Children of the Corn
( )My boss' daughter
(x)Maid in Manhattan
( )Frailty
( )Best bet
(x)How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
(x)She's All That
( )Calendar Girls
( )Sideways
( )Mars Attacks

total here :6

( )Event Horizon
(x)Ever after
(x)Forrest Gump
( )Big Trouble in Little China
( ) X-men 1
( )X-men 2
(x)Catch Me If You Can
( )The Others
(x)Freaky Friday
( )Reign of Fire
(x)The Hot Chick
( )Swimfan
( )Miracle
(x)Old School
( )Ray
(x)The Notebook
( )K-Pax

total here : 7

(x)Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
(x)Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
( )Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
(x)A Walk to Remember
( )Boogeyman
(x)Hitch
( )Back Door Sluts 9
( )Anal Acres 1
( )Anal Acres 2
( )B-Cup Divas
( )The Fifth Element
(x)Star Wars episode I The Phantom Menace
( )Star Wars episode II Attack of The Clones wars
( )Star Wars episode III Revenge of The Sith
( )Star Wars episode IV A New Hope
( )Star Wars episode V The Empire Strikes Back
( )Star Wars episode VI Return of The Jedi...
(x)Troop Beverly Hills
( )Swimming with Sharks
(x)Air Force One
(x)For Richer or Poorer
( )Trainspotting
( )People under the stairs
( )Blue Velvet
(x)Sound of music
(x)-new and the old one)Parent Trap
(x)The Burbs
(x)The Terminator
( )The Terminator II
( )The Terminator III
( )Empire Records
( )SLC Punk
( )Meet Joe Black
( )Wild girls
( )A Clockwork Orange
( )The Order
(x)Spiderman
(x)Spiderman 2
( )Amelie

total here : 15


(x)Mean Girls
(x)Shrek
(x)Shrek 2
(x)The Incredibles
( )Collateral
( )The Fast & The Furious (one or the other)
( )2 Fast 2 Furious
( )Sky Captain Of The World Of Tomorrow
( ) Closer

total here : 4


(x)Titanic
( )Saved
( )Bowling For Columbine
( )Farenheit 9/11
( )The Sixth Sense
( )Artificial intelligence (AI)
(x)Love actually
( )Shutter
( )Ella Enchanted
(x)Princess diaries 1
(x)Princess diaries 2
( )Constantine
( )Million Dollar Baby
( )Envy
( )Eurotrip
( )Malibu's Most wanted
( )Big Daddy
( )Black Sheep
(x)The Breakfast Club
( )West side story

total here: 5

(x)A Christmas Story
( )Spanglish
( )Pulp Fiction
(x)Sleepover
( )The Evil Dead
( )Killer Klowns From Outer Space
( )The Seed of chucky
( )Vanilla Sky
(x)Nightmare Before Christmas
( )Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
( )Interview With The Vampire
( )The Crow
( )Purple Rain
( )The Color Purple
( )Reservoir Dogs
(x)Wayne's World

total here : 4

( )21 Grams
( )Blow
(x)Edward Scissorhands
( )Clerks
(x)Beauty and the Beast
(x)Guess who
(x)Monster in-law
( )Elf
(x)stuart little
( )stuart little 2
( )Mall Rats
( )Chasing Amy
( )Dogma
( )Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

total here : 5

(x)Beetlejuice
(x)The Last Samurai
( )The Amityville Horror
( )The Aviator
(x)Romeo + Juliet
(x)Barbershop
( )Beauty Shop
(x)Legally blonde
(x)Legally blonde 2
( )the forgotten
( )the grudge

Total here : 6



Ok so I've seen 82 of them... Doesnt seem like i've seen that many movies... but i know i've seen more than that. I ♥ movies!!!

post comment

I got 4 words... [04 Jan 2006|09:08pm]
If you're an ESKIMO!
6 comments|post comment

this is hilarious [03 Jan 2006|08:36am]
Click here.
Take the quiz.
Post your results.
See kristin8408's results.Collapse )
post comment

Roll Tide baby! [02 Jan 2006|01:57pm]

Can I get a *ROLL TIDE*

post comment

[24 Nov 2005|12:53pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Happy Thanksgiving everyone! Yall are all special to me! Thanks for being such great friends. I'm so blessed! Hope everyone has a great day!!! I love you all! ♥ kristin

post comment

[18 Nov 2005|07:07pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

ROLL TIDE!!!   

5 comments|post comment

Stole it from Waful [15 Nov 2005|05:01pm]


create your own visited states map
or check out these Google Hacks.


Random... i know. Looks like i need to do a little more traveling. Hmm... Road trip anyone?
2 comments|post comment

[27 Oct 2005|09:23pm]
Take my Quiz on QuizYourFriends.com!


Ok that right there is the thing to copy and paste to take my quiz!!! So take it, k?! Sry I'm so computer illiterate! I dnt kno how to do it so u can just click on it. I'm gonna ask somebody later how. Then I'll try to do that! K?
SRY!!!! Love yall!
♥ Kristin
2 comments|post comment

[20 Oct 2005|06:26pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I AM:: Wishing i had something to do right now.
I WANT:: a pumpkin...(random)
I HAVE:: a RELE cute purse!!!
I WISH:: everyone was a Christian!
I HATE:: bugs
I MISS:: jeff, sara, emma, ty, & the gaines

I FEAR:: Bam-Bam (kaci's mom's dog)
I HEAR:: the tv
I SEARCH:: for pretty things
I WONDER:: what I'm gonna do the 4 the rest of my life
I REGRET:: bad things that i have done
I LOVE:: my family and friends
I ACHE:: in my arms cause i had to paint this morning
I ALWAYS:: talk to ppl and sometimes myself
I AM NOT:: a butterfly (haha katie)
I DANCE:: in the stands on friday nites w/ waful! haha
I SING:: like all the time
I WRITE:: when i have to
I WIN:: nothing... but i did win something on a drink cap once... (haha craig)
I LOSE:: my keys all the time

I CONFUSE:: my friends sometimes
I NEED:: a car wash
I SHOULD:: go wash my car

YES OR NO

You keep a diary:: sometimes

You have a secret journal:: i cant tell u...then it wont be a secret

You set your watch a few minutes ahead:: yes

You bite your fingernails:: sometimes

You believe in love:: yes

WHAT IS

Your most overused phrase on IM:: haha
The last image/thought you go to sleep with:: what I did that day
Inside joke:: way too many to list here

DO YOU

TAKE A SHOWER EVERY DAY.:: Yes
Have a(any) crush(es):: No (haha ok yes!) *No one knows who it is...* lol
Think you know you've been in love:: no
Want to get married:: Yes
Have any tattoos/where?:: nope
Piercings/where?:: Yes, my ears
Think you're a health freak:: not rele
Get along with your parents:: most of the time
Like thunderstorms:: at night as long as they arent dangerous

WHEN YOU SEE THIS NAME YOU THINK OF...

Ryan:: Files
Rob:: Mitchell
Drew:: Barymore
Heather:: Purcell
Will:: Starnes!
Paul:: the dude in the Bible
Eve:: Adam
John:: Vaughn
Laura:: Bush
Gavin:: Degraw


RANDOM

SIGN:: i dnt kno?
NATURAL HAIR COLOR:: brown

CURRENT HAIR COLOR:: brown

EYE COLOR:: Blue

PARENTS:: Mac and Janet

SIBLINGS:: 2 sisters: Lindy-29, Katie-14

LIVE WITH:: Mom, Dad, and Katie

FAVORITE RELATIVE:: I dnt have a favorite


FAVORITE

NUMBER:: 12 i think

COLOR:: pink

DAY:: Friday

MONTH:: October

SONG:: Because of You (it mite be different 2morrow)

FOOD:: chicken

SEASON:: fall

SPORT:: football

DRINK:: Diet Mello Yello



PREFERENCES

CHOCOLATE MILK OR HOT CHOCOLATE? Hot Chocolate

MILK, DARK, OR WHITE CHOCOLATE? milk chocolate

VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE? both


IN THE LAST 24 HOURS, HAVE YOU

CRIED? yes

HELPED SOMEONE? yes

GOTTEN SICK? yes

GONE TO THE MOVIES? No

GONE OUT FOR DINNER? yes

SAID "I LOVE YOU"? yes

WRITTEN A REAL LETTER? no

TALKED TO AN EX? yes

MISSED AN EX? no

WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? Live Journal

TALKED TO SOMEONE YOU'RE CRUSHING ON? yes

MISSED SOMEONE? yes

HUGGED SOMEONE? yes

FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? yes

FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? No

Fill it out! Ya know ya want to! k? Comment if u have any comments!!! Love ya! Have a blessed day!

2 comments|post comment

[09 Oct 2005|01:46pm]
Happy 16th Birthday Hannah!
1 comment|post comment

[05 Oct 2005|04:30pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY 2 ME!!!! in a week! haha... I cant wait! I love birthdays. like everybody is so nice to u on ur bday. I love it! Anyways, 1 week! Yay!
2 comments|post comment

[05 Sep 2005|09:16pm]
Hey! So, today and yesterday were very sad days for me. Like when I heard about the hurricane, it really didnt hit me what all was going on. So yesterday at church a girl came to our sunday school class and she was one of the evacuees (sp?). Well, I talked to her some and then I went and helped at the church 2day and it was so sad. I was talking to a family and they were saying that some people that they knew died. And I was talking to a lady 2nite and she just broke down crying. It is really sad. Anyways, I hope that all of you will be praying for these people. Sry this was so sad, but I just want yall to pray for these people if u will. Thanks! I hope yall all had a great day! Hope 2morrow is even better! I love u all! God Bless!
*kristin*
post comment

[31 Aug 2005|03:34pm]
Happy Birthday Eddies! I love you! Glad we are friends! You are a very sweet girl! Thanks! I hope you have a wonderful day! God Bless!
1 comment|post comment

[28 Aug 2005|02:35pm]
Quick Survey
1.Where did we meet?
2.What was your first impression of me?
3.Are you my friend?
4.Are you just saying that to make me feel good?
5.Whens my bday?
6.What do i drive?
7.What am I named after?
8.Where do I live?
9.Tell me something good about me!
10.What my worst quality?
11.What's my nickname(s)?
12.Have you ever had a crush on me?
13.If you had to tell me something for the last time becuz i was about to die, what would it be?
2 comments|post comment

[18 Aug 2005|09:39pm]
Happy Birthday Aaron! I hope you had a great day! I thought u were coming to school for E-lunch....? Anyways, bye!
post comment

I stole it from Sarah...I know! [15 Aug 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Write your name and I will tell you the first thing that comes to my mind....

15 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2005|12:17pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Happy Birthday Wade! I hope you have a great day! I'm glad we are friends! Bye!

1 comment|post comment

[18 Jul 2005|12:47pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Well, I'm really bored. I just woke up a few minutes ago. So my day has been boring so far. I hope I get to do something this week b/c next week starts band camp.... NOT FUN! Well, I'm gonna go! Bye! I love you all! God Bless!

Happy 16th Birthday Garrett! Hope you have a Great day!

*kristin*

1 comment|post comment

[11 Jul 2005|11:40pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Hey! Well, today was fun. I slept rele late 2day, but after I woke up, my day was awesome! I went to Milo's 2day with Garrett, Rachel, Kaci, Waful, Me, Ashley, and Trevor! I had so much fun w/ them! Then I went to a meeting w/ my mom and talked to the drum major for about and hour1/2 and then I went to Bible Study! I LOVE going to bible study there! God is awesome! But, yea I need to read my books for English. I dont like to read but, I want to read these for school. I'm gonna ask my mom if I can go play Texas Hold 'em at Ashley's 2morrow.  I supposed to go today, but I got rele busy. Anyways, I hope I get to go. But, I gotta go now, I'll update later. Bye! I love you all!

                                                                                                         *KrIsTiN*

2 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2005|10:32pm]

Happy Late Birthday Mary Beth!!!

I'm soo sry. I was gonna call u on ur b'day, but i forgot. love ya~

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]